Late Night Drops of Random (moondropz) wrote,
Late Night Drops of Random
moondropz

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Whee!

I see a wound care specialist tomorrow, as well as the dentist. Not so yay for the dental thing, lol. But I am hoping the specialist can figure something out about the wounds on my legs. My left especially-I am on antibiotics for that one. *Sighs*. But good news my feet are working and I am once again walking with help from the rollator! Yay!

And because this makes me happy? I got online today to find actor Ethan Embry is following me on twitter! I've been a fan for a long time. =D Zach Galligan also followed me! He did Gremlins. Corin still follows me and through those who are following them I've met quite a few new friends. :) I still love LJ even though it's not quite the same as it used to be. With time comes change I guess? But I love all of you guys here too! My extended family, hee! Back to twitter-I am very easy to please, lmao. It just tickles me they found me there and decided to actually follow me. *G*
Tags: actors, family, fandom, flist, friends, my flist is made of awesome! sadie, my health, squee, stupid stuff that amuses me
Subscribe

  • Jared!

    Yeah @mattgregory2 I was gonna do this too...But I was tired(AND I could never play like this!) @gibsonguitar pic.twitter.com/OCS7Tmj2HT—…

  • Jensen!

    Blowing kisses to all you #PhoenixCon goers. And to #Orlando pic.twitter.com/qxxC7mWW8o— Jensen Ackles (@JensenAckles) June 13, 2016 Oh…

  • Jensen reacts to Orlando news.

    Thoughts and prayers #Orlando.— Jensen Ackles (@JensenAckles) June 12, 2016

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 37 comments

  • Jared!

    Yeah @mattgregory2 I was gonna do this too...But I was tired(AND I could never play like this!) @gibsonguitar pic.twitter.com/OCS7Tmj2HT—…

  • Jensen!

    Blowing kisses to all you #PhoenixCon goers. And to #Orlando pic.twitter.com/qxxC7mWW8o— Jensen Ackles (@JensenAckles) June 13, 2016 Oh…

  • Jensen reacts to Orlando news.

    Thoughts and prayers #Orlando.— Jensen Ackles (@JensenAckles) June 12, 2016